Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

High School Football Week 3

By Staff, 09/14/18 6:47 PM

Local Teams
Home Away Quarter
Genoa Central 6 Spring Hill 16 Final
Prescott 46 Hope 13 Final
2A Teams
Home Away Quarter
Barton 36 Marianna 20 Final
Beardon 8 Gurdon 10 Final
Brinkley 0 Palestine Wheatley 24 Final
Corning 20 East Poinsett County 26 Final
Cutter Morning Star 26 Magazine 50 Final
Dierks 12 Jessieville 48 Final
Fordyce 41 Monticello 6 Final
Foreman 34 Horatio 0 Final
Hackettt 24 OK-Panama 32 Final
Hampton 28 Star City 7 Final
LA-Haynesville 33 Junction City 0 Final
Lamar 42 Johnson County Westside 8 Final
Manila 55 Marvell-Elaine 20 Final
McCrory 34 Clarendon 19 Final
Midland 13 Cedar Ridge 19 Final
Mount Ida 28 Magnet Cove 7 Final
Mountain Pine 18 Centerpoint 48 Final
Poyen 60 Murfressboro 22 Final
Quitman 41 Marshall 16 Final
Rose Bud 14 Western Yell County 54 Final
Salem 20 Walnut Ridge 27 Final
Strong 0 Rison 53 Final
Two Rivers 0 Lavaca 46 Final
3A Teams
Home Away Quarter
Berryville 42 Yellville-Summit 0 Final
Central Arkansas Christian 28 Clinton 48 Final
Charleston 20 Ozark 19 Final
Danville 35 Waldron 19 Final
Gentry 17 Greenland 28 Final
Glen Rose 38 Fouke 0 Final
Green Forest 31 West Fork 30 Final
Harding Academy 29 Heber Springs 27 Final
Harrisburg 28 Mountain View 0 Final
Lake Village 28 Dumas 57 Final
McGehee 8 Crossett 6 Final
Melbourne 40 Cave City 24 Final
Newport 35 Lonoke 14 Final
Osceola 14 Rivercrest 15 Final
Pine Bluff Dollarway 0 Warren 43 Final
4A Teams
Home Away Quarter
Batesville Southside 28 Pocahontas 8 Final
Camden Fairview 12 Robinson 41 Final
Elkins 38 Huntsville 20 Final
Forrest City 28 Helena West Helena 34 Final
Haskell Harmony Grove 24 Bald Knob 34 Final
Little Rock Mills 0 Maumelle 53 Final
Malvern 7 Hot Springs Lakeside 35 Final
OK-Jay 27 Gravette 3 Final
Pea Ridge 42 Farmington 0 Final
Pottsville 0 Praire Grove 19 Final
Shiloh Christian 28 OK-Beggs 21 Final
Subiaco Academy 28 Lincoln 48 Final
Trumann 28 Paragould 7 Final
5A Teams
Home Away Quarter
Alma 0 Russellville 31 Final
Blytheville 35 Marion 37 Final
Hot Springs 7 Lake Hamilton 42 Final
LA-Bossier City Parkway 30 Pulaski Academy 22 Final
Little Rock Christian 56 Greenbrier 13 Final
Little Rock Fair 0 Little Rock McClellan 52 Final
Rogers 28 Little Rock Parkview 27 Final
Sheridan 27 White Hall 50 Final
Vilonia 42 Beebe 36 Final
West Memphis 21 Wynne 0 Final
6A Teams
Home Away Quarter
Benton 56 Cabot 41 Final
Greenwood 49 OK-Sand Springs 13 Final
Jacksonville 6 Little Rock Hall 0 Final
Little Rock Catholic 34 Jonesboro 17 Final
Pine Bluff Dollarway 18 Springdale Har-Ber 27 Final
Van Buren 32 Siloam Springs 35 Final
7A Teams
Home Away Quarter
Bryant 35 Fayetteville 36 Final
North Little Rock 46 TN-Memphis Whitehaven 35 Final
Rogers Heritage 22 Fort Smith Southside 52 Final