High School Football Week 6
By Staff, 10/5/18 6:57 PM
Local Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
Prescott |
20 |
Smackover |
21 |
Final |
|
|
Little Rock McClellan |
62 |
Hope |
15 |
Final |
|
|
Mount Ida |
49 |
Spring Hill |
0 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2A Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
Bearden |
28 |
Parkers Chapel |
23 |
Final |
|
|
Bigelow |
21 |
Mountain Pine |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Brinkley |
0 |
Earle |
65 |
Final |
|
|
Clarendon |
22 |
Marianna |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Conway Christian |
50 |
England |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Cross County |
26 |
McCrory |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Cutter Morning Star |
6 |
Poyen |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Fordyce |
15 |
Barton |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Foreman |
49 |
Lafayette County |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Gurdon |
62 |
Murfressboro |
6 |
Final |
|
|
Hampton |
51 |
Strong |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Hazen |
22 |
Des Arc |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Johnson County Westside |
28 |
Mountainburg |
66 |
Final |
|
|
Magazine |
39 |
Hector |
21 |
Final |
|
|
Magnet Cove |
60 |
Quitman |
41 |
Final |
|
|
Marked Tree |
12 |
East Poinsett County |
20 |
Final |
|
|
Mineral Springs |
50 |
Direks |
8 |
Final |
|
|
Rector |
41 |
Yellville Summit |
20 |
Final |
|
|
Salem |
59 |
Midland |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Western Yell County |
0 |
Lavaca |
21 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3A Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
Atkins |
42 |
Jessieville |
13 |
Final |
|
|
Booneville |
62 |
Greenland |
34 |
Final |
|
|
Clinton |
13 |
Cedar Ridge |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Corning |
20 |
Hoxie |
51 |
Final |
|
|
Drew Central |
22 |
Lake Village |
39 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Genoa Central |
0 |
Centerpoint |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Glen Rose |
34 |
Danville |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Horatio |
0 |
Camden Harmony Grove |
41 |
Final |
|
|
Manila |
8 |
Osceola |
51 |
Final |
|
|
Mansfield |
22 |
Charleston |
10 |
Final |
|
|
Marshall |
0 |
Melbourne |
53 |
Final |
|
|
Mayflower |
46 |
Two Rivers |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Mount View |
12 |
Harding Academy |
49 |
Final |
|
|
Newport |
63 |
Harrisburg |
28 |
Final |
|
|
Paris |
23 |
Cedarville |
58 |
Final |
|
|
Perryville |
7 |
Baptist Prep |
13 |
Final |
|
|
Pine Bluff Dollarway |
14 |
McGehee |
36 |
Final |
|
|
Rison |
54 |
Palestine Wheatley |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Walnut Ridge |
35 |
Piggott |
34 |
Final |
|
|
West Fork |
6 |
Lamar |
41 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4A Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
Central Arkansas Christian |
21 |
Heber Springs |
52 |
Final |
|
|
Crossett |
49 |
DeWitt |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Elkins |
58 |
Subiaco Academy |
12 |
Final |
|
|
Fountain Lake |
0 |
Arkadelphia |
44 |
Final |
|
|
Gentry |
35 |
Green Forest |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Gosnell |
0 |
Trumann |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Gravette |
0 |
Pea Ridge |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Haskell Harmony Grove |
18 |
Bauxite |
35 |
Final |
|
|
Jonesboro Westside |
58 |
Brookland |
27 |
Final |
|
|
Lincoln |
41 |
Berryville |
7 |
Final |
|
|
Little Rock Mills |
14 |
Riverview |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Lonoke |
27 |
Batesville Southside |
23 |
Final |
|
|
Malvern |
15 |
Ashdown |
47 |
Final |
|
|
Mena |
46 |
Dover |
6 |
Final |
|
|
Monticello |
14 |
Helena West Helena |
48 |
Final |
|
|
Nashville |
25 |
Robinson |
39 |
Final |
|
|
Ozark |
21 |
Dardanelle |
13 |
Final |
|
|
Pochaontas |
48 |
Cave City |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Rivercrest |
44 |
Highland |
20 |
Final |
|
|
Shiloh Christian |
57 |
Praire Grove |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Star City |
6 |
Hamburg |
27 |
Final |
|
|
Stuttgart |
35 |
Bald Knob |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Waldron |
6 |
Pottsville |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Warren |
38 |
Dumas |
8 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5A Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
Batesville |
14 |
Forrest City |
22 |
Final |
|
|
Clarksville |
62 |
Huntsville |
35 |
Final |
|
|
DeQueen |
10 |
Hot Springs |
22 |
Final |
|
|
Farmington |
14 |
Greenbrier |
28 |
Final |
|
|
Greene County Tech |
13 |
Blytheville |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Harrison |
62 |
Vilonia |
6 |
Final |
|
|
Hot Springs Lakeside |
14 |
Texarkana |
48 |
Final |
|
|
Little Rock Christian |
63 |
Little Rock Fair |
7 |
Final |
|
|
Magnolia |
20 |
Camden Fairview |
38 |
Final |
|
|
Maumelle |
39 |
Pulaski Academy |
58 |
Final |
|
|
Morrilton |
22 |
Alma |
23 |
Final |
|
|
Nettleton |
42 |
Paragould |
7 |
Final |
|
|
Valley View |
7 |
Wynne |
28 |
Final |
|
|
Watson Chapel |
22 |
Little Rock Parkview |
49 |
Final |
|
|
White Hall |
42 |
Beebe |
0 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6A Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
El Dorado |
31 |
Sheridan |
17 |
Final |
|
|
Jonesboro |
29 |
Pine Bluff |
12 |
Final |
|
|
Little Rock Hall |
0 |
Benton |
49 |
Final |
|
|
Mountain Home |
15 |
Jacksonville |
22 |
Final |
|
|
Russellville |
28 |
Lake Hamilton |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Searcy |
37 |
Marion |
23 |
Final |
|
|
Siloam Springs |
7 |
Greenwood |
42 |
Final |
|
|
Sylvan Hills |
10 |
West Memphis |
34 |
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7A Teams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home |
|
Away |
|
Quarter |
|
|
Bentonville West |
41 |
Rogers |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Bryant |
56 |
Little Rock Central |
0 |
Final |
|
|
Cabot |
28 |
Conway |
34 |
Final |
|
|
Fayettville |
50 |
Van Buren |
14 |
Final |
|
|
Fort Smith Northside |
40 |
Little Rock Catholic |
14 |
Final |
|
|
North Little Rock |
49 |
Fort Smith Southside |
27 |
Final |
|
|
Rogers Heritage |
7 |
Bentonville |
56 |
Final |
|
|
Springdale |
43 |
Springdale Har-Ber |
42 |
Final |
|
|