Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Best of Show at 2019 Southwest Arkansas District Livestock Show Exhibits

By Staff, 09/25/19 5:14 PM

Section Division Adults Name/County  Youth Name/County 
Canning 
WINNING ITEM
Amber Hanna Little River County  Creamed Honey Joel Barham Nevada County Dill Pickles 



Canning 
WINNING ITEM
Erica Hughes  Clark County  Beautyberry Jelly  Joel Barham Nevada County Muscadine Jelly



Canning 
WINNING ITEM
LaJuan Thompson Hempstead County Field Peas Riley Kratz  Hot Springs County  Dried Tomatoes 



Canning 
Winning ITEM
Jane Collums  Hempstead County  Orange Peel N/A



Baked Good 
WINNING ITEMS
Mary McPherson Hempstead County Pecan Pralines  Makayla Snowden Hempstead County  Piggy Cake



Horticulture 
WINNING ITEMS 
Jane Collums  Hempstead County  Group of 5 vegetables  Kaylann Hall Hot Springs County Apple Gourd 



Arts and Craft A1-15
WINNING ITEMS
Mary McPherson Hempstead County Dried Floral Arrangement  Riley Kratz  Hot Springs County  Pine Cone Wreath
Arts and Craft A15-30
WINNING ITEMS
Billy Dean Collins Nevada County  Wood Carved Indian Motorcycle  Riley Kratz  Hot Springs County  Rustic Wood Birdhouse 



Sewing B1-6
WINNING ITEMS
Terry Yung  Garland County  Historical Period Dress Aubrey Seymour  Sevier County  Ric-Rac Apron



Sewing B7-10
WINNING ITEMS
Brenda Kratz  Hot Springs County Casserole Case Isabelle Hasley Clark County  Unicorn Print Pillowcase



Needlework B11-12
WINNING ITEMS
Betty McWilliams  Nevada County  Crochet The Lords Prayer Kiersten Priddy Hempstead County Crochet Sweater



Needlework B13-15
WINNING ITEMS
Eileen Cole  Nevada County  Counted Cross-stitch Coca Cola Shop N/A



Quilts B 16-17 
WINNING ITEMS
Cheryle Morrison Nevada County  Paper Pieced Floral Medallion Scarlett Hasley Clark County Tied Quilt 



Art Adult Non. Prof
WINNING ITEMS
Alex Hutson Hempstead County  Pen and Ink DC Comic



Art High School
WINNING ITEMS
Carley Klitz  Hempstead County  Water color landscape



Art 7/8 Grade
WINNING ITEMS
Lillian Allen  Hempstead County  Pencil Colonial Portait Man 



Art 3/4 Grade
WINNING ITEMS
Talley Strickland Howard County  Mixed Med Dog 



Photography B/W
WINNING ITEMS
Samantha Thrash Little River County¬† Cow Tagging Dally Minton Pike County  Portrait 



Photography Color
WINNING ITEMS
Suzy Kroll Miller County  Child Taking Flight  Levi Breshears  Garland County  Dog



Cut Flowers 
WINNING ITEMS
Bonnie Smith Nevada County  Cashmere Bouquet Hydrangea  Makayla Snowden Hempstead County  Daisy



Potted Plants
WINNING ITEMS
LaJuan Thompson Hempstead County African Violet  Joel Barham Nevada County Christmas Cactus



Silk Arrangements
WINNING ITEMS
Mary McPherson Hempstead County Floral Arrangement  Courtney Vaught Pike County  Floral Arrangment
Educational Exhibits Awards 

Adults 
Youth
1st Place: Grace Fellowship-Clark County 
1st Place: 4H Booth Howard County 



2nd Place: Glenwood EHC-Pike County




3rd Place: Donaldson EHC- Hot Springs County 




4th Place: Twilight Club-Howard County