Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

2018 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK ONE 

By Staff, 08/31/18 6:58 PM

Local Teams:
Home Guest Quarter
Spring Hill 6 Conway Christian 41 final
Hope 6 Nashville 63 final
Prescott 42 Mena 14 final
2A Teams
Home Guest Quarter
Bauxite 45 Des Arc 44 final
Bigelow 53 Perryville 34 final
Camden Harmony Grove 22 Beardon 14 final
Clarendon 7 Palestine-Wheatley 42 final
Corning 8 Brinkley 28 final
Cross County 22 Harrisburg 20 final
East Poinsett County 42 Manila 36 final
England 26 McCrory 20 final
Gurdon 35 Genoa Central 0 final
Hamburg 47 Strong 14 final
Hector 42 Marshall 0 final
Helena- West Helena 38 Earle 18 final
Horatio 39 Dierks 6 final
Lavaca 12 Subiaco Academy 20 final
Lonoke 37 Carlisle 0 final
Midland 14 Mebourn 40 final
Mineral Springs 41 Mountain Pine 12 final
Mountainburg 40 Cedarville 28 final
Murfressboro 28 Centerpoint 41 final
OK-Pocola 7 Hackett 26 final
Parkers Chapel 35 Lafayette County 26 final
Rison 34 Fordyce 6 final
Rose Bud 6 Quitman 51 final
Salem  

30

Mountain View 6 final
Two Rivers 6 Western Yell County 32 final
Walnut Ridge 44 Marked Tree 0 final 
3A Teams
Home Guest Quarter
Atkins 28 Dover 0 final
Baptist Prep 35 Bismarck 29 final
Bigelow 53 Perryville 34 final
Blytheville 26 Osceola 21 final
Cedar Ridge 0 Jessieville 44 final
Charleston 27 Dardanelle 28 final
Clinton 36 Heber Springs 34 final
Danville 18 Lamar 19 final
Glen Rose 12 Malvern 9 final
Greenforest 7 Yellville-Summit 14 final
Greenland 28 Elkins 48 final
Highland 31 Harding Academy 49 final
Hoxie 31 Trumann 28 final
Mansfield 40 Waldron 7 final
Mayflower 59 Central AR Christian 35 final
MS Greenville Christian 18 Lake Village 37 final
Ozark 20 Booneville 42 final
Paris 0 Clarksville 41 final
Piggott 16 Jonesboro Westside 37 final
Pottsville 28 Newport 21 final
Walnut Ridge 44 Marked Tree 0 final
West Fork 14 Berryville 28 final 
4A Teams
Home Guest Quarter
Arkadelphia 17 Benton  56 final
Brookland 43 Greene County Tech 47 final
Cave City 3 Batesville Southside 35 final
Crossett 0 Magnolia 24 final
DeQueen 14 Ashdown 24 final
Dumas 34 White Hall 21 final
Gosnell 24 MO-Kennett 8 final
Huntsville 35 Gentry 6 final
Jacksonville 14 Little Rock Mills 0 2nd 
Lavaca 12 Subiaco Academy 20 final
Lincoln 48 OK-Westville 6 final
Lonoke 37 Carlisle 0 final
Maumelle 40 Pea Ridge 30 final
Monticello 3 Watson Chapel 39 final
Paragold 25 Rivercrest 43 final
Pocahontas 0 Nettleton 31 final
Prairie Grove 30 Farmington 33 final
Riverview 17 DeWitt 20 final
Robinson 35 Rogers 14 final
Star City 7 Stuttgart 34 final
5A Teams
Home Guest Quarter
Alma 33 Van Buren 48 Final
Eldorado 40 Camden Fairview 22 final
Harrison 56 Mountain Home 7 final
Hot Springs Lake Side 27 Lake Hamilton 31 final
Jonesboro 48 Batesville 13 final 
Little Rock Hall 26 Little Rock Fair 36 final
Little Rock Parkview 24 Springdale 35 final
Russelville 28 Morrilton 23 final
Texarkana 20 TX Liberty Eylau 6 final
Vilonia 21 Little Rock Chrisitan 43 final
Wynne 23 Marion 24 final 
6A Teams   
Home Guest Quarter
Cabot 35 Pine Bluff 14 final
Fort Smith Northside  31 Greenwood 16 final
OK-Pryor 21 Siloam Springs 38 final
Searcy 42 Sheridan 0 final
Sylvan Hills 2 Little Rock Catholic 20 final
7A Teams
Home Guest Quarter
Bentonville West 31 Fort Smith Southside 44 final
Conway 24 Bentonville 21 final
Fayettville 45 OK-Owasso 31 final
Rogers Heritage 15 Little Rock Central 43 final