Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Miss Hempstead County Pageant

By Staff, 09/8/18 8:48 PM

The 2018-2019 Miss Hempstead County Pageant was held this evening, September 8 on the stage in the Hope Coliseum. The pageant was run by director Suzy Powell.  The emcee for the event was Mr. Chad Morris, the judges and the accountants were scoring the girls on their beauty, who had the best dressed, most photogentic, sportswear, swim suit, and interview.

 

Baby Miss Division:

Piper Burns; photogenic, best dress, and

2018-2019 Baby Miss Hempstead County: Piper Burns 

Toddler Miss Division:

Trinity Aaron; photogenic, first runner up

Kolbi Burton; second runner up

Makinlee Crane; best dress, photogenic,

2018-2019 Toddler Miss Hempstead County; Makinlee Crane 

Tiny Miss Division:

Aalayah Witten; photogenic, best dress,

2018-2019 Tiny Miss Hempstead County: Aalayah Witten 

Little Miss Division:

Zoie Beard; photogenic, best dress

Maicyn Yocom; first Runner Up

2018-2019 Little Miss Hempstead County: Zoie Beard 

Petite Miss Division:

Kinsley Fisher; first runner up

Journei Modisett; second runner up

Aubri Newton; photogenic, best dress

2018-2019 Petite Miss Hempstead: Aubri Newton 

Young Miss Division:

Sophie Aranda; photogenic, second runner up

Jayden Beard; best dress

Bella Elliot; first runner up

2018-2019 Young Miss Hempstead County: Jayden Beard 

Preteen Miss Division:

Maci Dorman; best dress, second runner up

Laney Flowers; photogenic, first runner up, peoples choice

Adison Miley

2018-2019 Preteen Miss Hempstead County: Adison Miley 

Junior Miss Division:

Gracie Gilbert

Jaci Johnson

Brooklyn Reed; first runner up

Gracie Smith; photogenic, best dress, sportswear, overall interview

2018-2019 Junior Miss Hempstead County: Gracie Smith

Miss Division:

Sarah Smith; first runner up

Bailey Yocom; photogenic, best dress, sportswear, overall interview

2018-2019 Miss Hempstead County: Bailey Yocom